Masters of the Lodge

1968/69 W.Bro. S.E. WARD

1969/70 W.Bro. R.I. CROFT

1970/71 W.Bro. I.C. FAIRALL

1971/72 W.Bro. H.W. PORTER

1972/73 W.Bro. R.L. THOMPSON

1973/74 W.Bro. R.W. RIDINGTON

1974/75 W.Bro. P.J. WHITING

1975/76 W.Bro. E.F. GRIFFITHS

1976/77 W.Bro. J. MARTIN

1977/78 W.Bro. A.F. GRIFFITHS

1978/79 W.Bro. J.M. GIBSON

1979/80 W.Bro. T.P. COLLINS

1980/81 W.Bro. S.W. SAMMONS - Past Masters jewel with Lodge Treasurer

1981/82 W.Bro. G.C. FARMER

1982/83 W.Bro. V. SPIESSENS

1983/84 W.Bro. D.T. WHITING

1984/85 W.Bro. P.S. JOHNS - Past Masters jewel with Lodge Treasurer

1985/86 W.Bro. L. BRADY

1986/87 W.Bro. A.J. PENFOLD

1987/88 W.Bro. D.M. BROOKER - Past Masters jewel with Lodge Treasurer

1988/89 W.Bro. C.M. RUSTON

1989/90 W.Bro. J.M. TAYLOR

1990/91 W.Bro. F. OCCHINI

1991/92 W.Bro. J.C. HUGHES

1992/93 W.Bro. J.S. POOLEY

1993/94 W.Bro. T.L. WHITE

1994/95 W.Bro. G.D. FARMER

1995/96 W.Bro. J.M . WALSH

1996/97 W.Bro. G.E. GORDON

1997/98 W.Bro. T.J. DIVERS

1998/99 W.Bro. T.J. DIVERS

1999/00 W.Bro. P.R. JACKSON

2000/01 W.Bro. M.R.J. EYLES-THOMAS - Past Masters jewel 1980/81 with Lodge Treasurer

2001/02 W.Bro. L. RUSTON

2002/03 W.Bro. J. PERKINS

2003/04 W.Bro. S.T. WHITE

2004/05 W.Bro. C.C.J. DODD - Past Masters jewel with Lodge Treasurer

2005/06 W.Bro. H.W. PORTER

2006/07 W.Bro. A.J. PENFOLD

2007/08 W.Bro. W. MCGILL

2008/09 W.Bro. D. PICTON

2009/10 W.Bro. T.W. MILES

2010/11 W.Bro. I.C. FAIRALL

2011/12 W.Bro. C.J. GALLAGHER

2012/13 W.Bro. W. MCGILL

2013/14 W.Bro. F. OCCHINI

2014/15 W.Bro. W. MCGILL

2015/16 W.Bro. P. BROWN

2016/17 W.Bro. P. LOVE

2017/18 W.Bro. R.K. ARMITAGE-WALKER 

2018/19 W.Bro. J. BAILEY Snr. 

 

OFFICERS OF THE LODGE 2018/19

Immediate Past Master - R. Armitage-Walker 

Worshipful Master - J. Bailey Snr. 

Senior Warden - R. Savage

Junior Warden - C. Dearing

Chaplain - G. Farmer

Treasurer - J. Perkins

Secretary - R. Armitage-Walker

Director of Ceremonies - W. McGill

Almoner - J. Walsh

Charity Steward - S. McAllister

Mentor - J. Perkins

Senior Deacon - J. Bailey Jnr.

Junior Deacon - L. Finney

Asst Director of Ceremonies - P. Brown

Assistant Secretary - P. Jackson

Inner Guard - A. Mallard

Senior Steward - P. Jackson

Steward - D. Eyles-Thomas

Tyler - R. Holland

Organist - A. Grant & D. Spencer

Chapter Representative - P. Jackson

Membership Officer - J. Bailey Snr

 

Forward:- Charity          Back:- Not a Freemason?